1-800-999-9999 — hi@loremipsum.com

Privacy Policy

Miscellanous - Irene Cantalejo

MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ARTIST

img_politicas

1. Identification and contact details of the Data Controller.

Irene Cantalejo Martín, with business address at Calle Andres Mellado 29, Madrid, CIF , and telephone 91 415.96.00 is responsible for the processing of your personal data. This privacy policy provides information on the use that the Controller will make of your personal data in your capacity as a user of the website (the "Website").

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide information about your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"). If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact the Controller at the following address: consultas@irenecantalejo.com

2. Necessary and up-to-date information

All fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the forms on the website must be completed, so that the omission of any of them could make it impossible to provide you with the services or information requested.

The user must provide truthful information, so that the information provided is always up to date and contains no errors.

You must provide truthful information, so that the information provided is always updated and does not contain errors, you must inform the Responsible as soon as possible, the modifications and corrections of your personal data that occur through an email to the address: consultas@irenecantalejo.com.

Also, by clicking on the "I accept" button (or equivalent) incorporated in the aforementioned forms, you declare that the information and data you have provided in them are accurate and truthful.

3. General information: description of the information contained in the privacy policy.

In this privacy policy you will find a table identifying, for each of the different data processing operations carried out by the Data Controller, the following information:

a. The purposes of the processing of your personal data, i.e., the reason why the Controller processes your personal data.

b. The legal bases which allow the controller to process your data for each of the purposes stated.

c. The possible communication of your data to third parties, as well as the reason for such communication. For these purposes, we inform you that we do not disclose your personal data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so. On the other hand, the Controller's data processors, i.e. service providers who have to access your personal data in order to carry out their functions, may have access to your personal data. The service providers accessing your personal data are generally in the information systems and technology sectors. The table below will indicate, where appropriate, other sectors in which other potential service providers of the controller may be involved and which may have to access your personal data. Please note that you may request more detailed information about the recipients of your data by sending an e-mail to consultas@irenecantalejo.com, indicating the specific processing operation about whose recipients you would like information.

d. The period of conservation of the data you provide us with. Likewise, we inform you that your data will remain blocked for the attention of judicial, administrative or fiscal claims, during the periods resulting from the applicable legislation.

4. Exercising your rights

We inform you that you may exercise the following rights:

i. Right of access to your personal data in order to know which personal data are being processed and the processing operations carried out on them;

ii. The right to rectify any inaccurate personal data;

iii. The right to erasure of his or her personal data, where possible;

iv. The right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data where the accuracy, lawfulness or necessity of the processing of the data is in doubt, in which case we may retain it for the purpose of pursuing or defending claims;

v. The right to portability of your personal data, where the legal basis enabling us to process your personal data as set out in the table above is the contractual relationship or consent;

vi. Right to object to the processing of your personal data, where the lawful basis for us to process your personal data as set out in the table above is legitimate interest. For these purposes, we will stop processing your data unless we have a compelling legitimate interest or for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.

vii. Right to withdraw your consent at any time. You may exercise your rights at any time and free of charge by sending an email to consultas@irenecantalejo.com indicating the right you wish to exercise and your identification details.

If you consider that we have not processed your personal data properly, we inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you consider that a breach of data protection legislation has been committed with regard to the processing of your personal data.

5. Cookies

Irene Cantalejo will only use data storage and retrieval devices ('Cookies') when the user has given prior consent to do so in accordance with what is indicated in the pop-up window of the user's browser when accessing the Web for the first time and in the other terms and conditions indicated in the Cookie Policy of Irene Cantalejo that all users should be aware of.

6. Security measures

Irene Cantalejo adopts the security levels required by the RGPD appropriate to the nature of the data being processed at all times. Notwithstanding the above, technical security in a medium such as the Internet is not impregnable and there may be fraudulent actions by third parties, although Irene Cantalejo uses all the means at its disposal to prevent such actions.

7. Minors

Minors may not use the services available through the Website without the prior authorisation of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who shall be solely responsible for all acts carried out through the Website by the minors in their care, including the completion of the forms with the personal data of said minors and the ticking, where appropriate, of the boxes that accompany them.

Scroll to Top